New Zealand Investment Immigration

The requirements of Business Visa New Zealand by investing different amount of funds, the details of which are listed as follows.

Requirement Investor Plus Visa Investor Visa
Maximum age No Requirement 65 years old or below
Business experience No Requirement Minimum of three years
Investment Funds NZ $10 million Investement in New Zealand for 3 years NZ$3 million to invest in new Zealand for 4 years
Settlement funds No Requirements No requirement
The main applicant’s English language No Requirements English speaking background or all band 3in International English language Testing System (IELTS) test report
Family members of the English language No Requirements Same as principal application or pre purchase ESOL tuition
Minium Residence time in New Zealand 44 Days in New Zealand in each f the last two years of the three-years investment period. 146 days in New Zealand in in each of the last three years of the four-year investment period.