Greece Golden Visa Program

 

null Application requirements

  • The applicant can obtain residency status to stay in Greece through real estate investment of EUR 250,000.
  • Property built before January 1, 2006 shall be exempt from VAT;  property built on or after January 1, 2006 will be subject to 23% VAT charge.

null Benefits

  • Parents and the principal applicant’s spouse’s parents are able to get residency status  to achieve “single applicant, three generations of immigrants.”
  • There is no residence requirement.
  • Free access to 26 Schengen countries.
  • The right to free education and medical benefits.
  • Simple application, requiring only two months to apply.